ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE MSDS PDF

ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE MSDS PDF

Material Safety Data Sheet. PRODUCT NAME: ISOPROPYL MYRISTATE 98% Isopropyl Myristate, 98% min. HAZARDOUS INGREDIENTS. Chemical Name. Material Safety Data Sheet. Version Isopropyl myristate. Product Number Synonyms.: Myristic acid isopropyl ester. Isopropyl myristate Ph Eur,NF. CAS , molar mass g/mol. – Find MSDS or SDS, a COA, data sheets and more information.

Author: Mokazahn Sara
Country: Bolivia
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Travel
Published (Last): 13 May 2004
Pages: 43
PDF File Size: 20.9 Mb
ePub File Size: 13.88 Mb
ISBN: 968-2-76775-217-1
Downloads: 29387
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Arashikus

Isopropyl Myristate is a clear, yellowish-brown liquid with a faint sweet odor. Verified Purchase Vanessa R. Glycerin Propylene Glycol Water. Great addition to lotions I use this primarily for making my lotions.

Clean up spills immediately, using the appropriate protective equipment. Where Do I start? If not breathing, give artificial respiration.

Isopropyl Myristate is commonly used in the Personal Care and Pharmaceutical industry as an emollient, thickening agent, or lubricant. Glycols and Glycol Ethers. And no greasy feel.

Avoid contact with eyes, skin, and clothing. Isopropyl myristate More Suppliers Company Name:.

Subscribe To Email List. A Melt and pour sampler kit, soap sampler. Containers may explode when heated. I just fill the roll on bottles with this and add my fragrance. Categories Acids and Acidulants. Isopropyl Myristate Product Code: We have helped multiple customers, from small end users to large Fortune customers, with their Isopropyl Myristate supply requirements and can ship bulk and various packaged products to meet such needs.

  ARM PROCESSOR ARCHITECTURE BY STEVE FURBER PDF

Cool containers with flooding quantities of water until well after fire is out.

Isopropyl myristate (CAS 110-27-0)

Wear appropriate protective gloves to prevent skin exposure. Remove from exposure to fresh air immediately. Join Us Around the Web We’re a friendly group who love social media.

Use with adequate ventilation. It is used in various topical applications when good absorption through the skin is desired. The information presented herein is believed to be accurate isopropy, reliable, but no warranty or guarantee, expressed or implied, is made regarding the information or the performance of any product.

Isopropyl Myristate

It is also included within the approval for textile and textile fibers in 21 CFR It is non-occlusive, spreads well and provides an elegant, non-oily skin feel. Isopropyl Myristate IPM – This synthetic product creates a nice slip in lotions and helps absorbs quickly and easily into skin.

Further, nothing contained herein shall be taken as any inducement or recommendation to use, manufacture or sell that may infringe any patents or any other proprietary rights now or hereafter in existence, nor to imply compliance with any regulatory requirements The Hallstar Company – South Riverside Plaza Suite – Chicago, IL USA Tel.: See you round the web!

Hence it finds broad application in topically applied cosmetic and pharmaceutical liquid, cream, lotion, powder and spray products. Swallowing large amounts may be harmful. Join Us Around the Web. Meryer Shanghai Chemical Technology Co. Keep container tightly closed. It may be used as a carrier for cosmetic and pharmaceutical additives, and is also an excellent solubilizer for lanolin. Symptoms may include redness and burning of skin.

  HOSENEY PRINCIPIOS DE CIENCIA Y TECNOLOGIA DE LOS CEREALES PDF

Minimal Packaging Isoproyl – During a fire, irritating and highly toxic gases may be generated by thermal decomposition or combustion. Love it This product has changed my life! See you ’round the web! Wear appropriate protective clothing to minimize contact with skin. Get access to exclusive new projects,recipes and discounts! Get medical aid immediately. Wash clothing before reuse.

If conscious and alert, rinse mouth and drink cupfuls of milk or water. Isopropyl Myristate dissolves waxes mds lanolin as well as other similar products; however, it is insoluble in water.

Isopropyl myristate | CAS | SCBT – Santa Cruz Biotechnology

Remove all sources of ignition. Perfect for perfumes It’s great for perfumes and body sprays. Symptoms include stinging, tearing, and redness.

We’re a friendly group who love social media.

Previous post: