EPON EOC PDF

EPON EOC PDF

Configurations available with 1 EPON or GPON ONU module; Configurations available with 2 or 4 HomePlug AV EOC Master modules; Configurations available. The module supports IEEE ah standards. It provide one SC/PC optical EPON uplink port and two 10//M auto-negotiable Ethernet RJ45 ports. eoc. By combining the technology of EPON, GPON and EOC with technology of HFC, it will greatly promote the development of application of two-way access of HFC.

Author: Turisar Vudoran
Country: Venezuela
Language: English (Spanish)
Genre: Marketing
Published (Last): 16 May 2015
Pages: 46
PDF File Size: 5.94 Mb
ePub File Size: 13.32 Mb
ISBN: 587-9-41611-376-8
Downloads: 88150
Price: Free* [*Free Regsitration Required]
Uploader: Gardarg

All-In-One (ONU+OR+4EOC) EOC Master – CD | C-DATA

Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, which can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point. Cable television broadband access network based on cable access technology EOC consists of device in local side, terminal device in user side, cable, branch distributor and so on. It can test the location of fiber fault points, fiber attenuation, fiber connector loss and fiber length, and visually display it on the screen in the.

OLT of local side Machine room is the core of PON system, provides uplink interfaces with high speed for information accessing like voice, data, and PON interfaces for passive optical distribution network. Transmitting cable television and two-way data signal on the same coaxial cable will greatly simplify the HFC network bi-directional transformation.

Obviously, after years of experience, the third solution is the best choice, with following key features: EPON access supports two-way bandwidth of 1.

Ethernet over Coax-EoC and EPON

EOC products are mainly for the access from optical node to user in broadcast television network. In some existing CATV operator network or some telecom upgrading projects eg There is ODN network between OLT and ONU, which is passive optical distribution network consisting of optical epc and optical fiber with the function of distributing and converging optical signals.

  EL GRIMORIO DE SAN CIPRIANO PDF

Home Plug is an enterprise alliance co-founded by tens of enterprises like Cisco, HP, Motorola and Intel with the aim of building local area network based on electric-power line.

Its key components are erbium-doped fiber, high-power pump source, wavelength division multiplexer combiner that is multiplexed as signal light and pump light, and light feedback and Reduce system noise, optical. Your reliable fiber network equipment and service provider: Coaxial network resources can be sufficiently used and excavated by applying Home Plug AV technology in coaxial network of cable television.

The optical time domain reflectometer is a commonly used test instrument in the construction and maintenance of optical cable lines. Taking advantage of existing HFC network, EoC does not need rewiring, which saves residential network resource, reducing construction costs. Based on HomePlug AV and IEEE standard, co-uses with EOC terminal device, builds layer 2 Ethernet data transmission channel in coaxial network of cable television, provides broadband access service based on coaxial network for users.

Comparing with electric-power line network, coaxial network of cable television has better channel quality.

There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON access part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal. The basic requirement when selecting the optical fiber is that the optical power coupled into the optical fiber from the emitting light source should be large enough, and the distortion generated after the optical signal is transmitted through the.

This product is developed and designed by C-Data company independently with complete intellectual property, it integrates multiple technologies including passive optical network, Ethernet, analog optical transmission, Internet security and network management, which can meet the needs for operators to provide high quality and reliable network services for users.

PON+EOC Passive Optical Network + ethernet over cable | C-DATA

IP camera monitoring fiber optic network solution! Transmission Distance Transmission range of PON access part can reach to 20Km, which can easily accomplish the coverage from head-end room to access point.

  LEY 8292 COSTA RICA PDF

EoC terminal is installed indoor for signal receiving and demutiplexing.

Due to factors such as attenuation and dispersion. Epoh Fiber Instruments Lesson: Standard Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our company or third party, provides connection for data services.

EoC-Ethernet over Coax + FTTH EPON/GPON solution

In the cable television network Bi-Directional transformation solution, there are several choices to achieve: Data transmission in electric-power line, telephone wire, and cable-coaxial can be implemented in Home Plug AV.

Anti-Interference Capability There adopts fiber transmission technology in PON access part, so it will not be interfered by electrical signal.

In EOC access part, the system will not affect existing television channel signal as it adopts low frequency from 7. There are many types according to the functions and applications of EOC products in local side, like corridor type, outdoor type, integration type, all-in-one epob. With rich variety of products, the needs of various application scenarios of broadcast television will be met.

EOC has various technical solutions, in which technology of Home Plug AV has highest stability, low two-way reconstruction cost and high rate in physical layer, so it is most widely applied and has become industry application standard in reality. ONU management and control Main function module includes: How to select a right optical fiber?

As shown, broadcast application services like analog TV, digital TV are transmitted to optical receiver from C.

Standard Ethernet fiber optical transceiver module, can connect the fiber optical transceiver products of our company or third party, provides connection for data services Related Products: The basic requirement when selecting

Previous post: